OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY AWARDS

2019-2020 Outstanding Auxiliary Awards
 
 

2019-2020 Outstanding Americanism Program

            Buckeye Auxiliary 12098

            Barney Figueroa Auxiliary 6271

            James R. "Bob" Currieo Auxiliary 9972

            Mohave Valley Auxiliary 404

            Victor H. Meliza Auxiliary 9401

            Sgt. J. D. Wadkins Jr. Auxiliary 3713

            George T. Diehl Sr. Auxiliary 7968

            Superstition Mountain Auxiliary 9399

Darrel D. Bommer Auxiliary 11014

White Mtn. Area Auxiliary 9907

Avra Valley - Marana Auxiliary 5990    

 

2019-2020 Outstanding Buddy Poppy & VFW National Home for Children Program

            Sandy Coor Auxiliary 1433          

            Avra Valley - Marana Auxiliary 5990    

            George T. Diehl Sr. Auxiliary 7968        

            Superstition Mountain Auxiliary 9399 

            White Mtn. Area Auxiliary 9907

            James R. "Bob" Currieo Auxiliary 9972

            Herbert J. Haenel Auxiliary 10005        

            Darrel D. Bommer Auxiliary 11014       

 

2019-2020 Outstanding Chief of Staff Program

            Nicky D. Bacon Auxiliary 285                  

Sandy Coor Auxiliary 1433

William E. Hamilton Auxiliary 2364      

George T. Diehl Sr. Auxiliary 7968        

Colo Gila Rivers Auxiliary 8242

White Mtn. Area Auxiliary 9907            

Buckeye Auxiliary 12098 

Matthew James Broehm Auxiliary 12128

 

2019-2020 Outstanding Historian / Media Relations Program

            Mohave Valley Auxiliary 404      

            Sandy Coor Auxiliary 1433

            Sgt. J. D. Wadkins Jr. Auxiliary 3713                 

            Brig. Gen. Clifford H. Shuey Auxiliary 6306

            Superstition Mountain Auxiliary 9399

            Joseph Monfort Auxiliary 9400 

            White Mtn. Area Auxiliary 9907

            Darrel D. Bommer Auxiliary 11014

 

2019-2020 Outstanding Hospital Program

            Tucson Auxiliary 549

            Sandy Coor Auxiliary 1433          

            Avra Valley - Marana Auxiliary 5990

Barney Figueroa Auxiliary 6271

            Superstition Mountain Auxiliary 9399

            White Mtn. Area Auxiliary 9907

            James R. "Bob" Currieo Auxiliary 9972

            Darrel D. Bommer Auxiliary 11014

    

2019-2020 Outstanding Legislative Program

            Nicky D. Bacon Auxiliary 285

Sandy Coor Auxiliary 1433

Sgt. J. D. Wadkins Jr. Auxiliary 3713

Brig. Gen. Clifford H. Shuey Auxiliary 6306

George T. Diehl Sr. Auxiliary 7968        

Superstition Mountain Auxiliary 9399 

White Mtn. Area Auxiliary 9907

Darrel D. Bommer Auxiliary 11014

 

2019-2020 Outstanding Membership Program

            Corporal Ben Scott Auxiliary 769

            Sandy Coor Auxiliary 1433          

            George T. Diehl Sr. Auxiliary 7968        

            Superstition Mountain Auxiliary 9399

            James R. "Bob" Currieo Auxiliary 9972

            Herbert J. Haenel Auxiliary 10005        

            Tucson Auxiliary 549        

            White Mtn. Area Auxiliary 9907

2019-2020 Outstanding Mentoring for Leadership Program

            Nicky D. Bacon Auxiliary 285

            Sandy Coor Auxiliary 1433

            George T. Diehl Sr. Auxiliary 7968

            Superstition Mountain Auxiliary 9399

            White Mtn. Area Auxiliary 9907

            James R. "Bob" Currieo Auxiliary 9972

            Herbert J. Haenel Auxiliary 10005

            Darrel D. Bommer Auxiliary 11014       

 

2019-2020 Outstanding Scholarship Program

            Mohave Valley Auxiliary 404

            Tucson Auxiliary 549        

            William E. Hamilton Auxiliary 2364      

            George T. Diehl Sr. Auxiliary 7968

            Superstition Mountain Auxiliary 9399 

            White Mtn. Area Auxiliary 9907

            Herbert J. Haenel Auxiliary 10005

            Darrel D. Bommer Auxiliary 11014

 

2019-2020 Outstanding Veterans and Family Support Program

            Nicky D. Bacon Auxiliary 285      

            Sandy Coor Auxiliary 1433

            Avra Valley - Marana Auxiliary 5990    

            George T. Diehl Sr. Auxiliary 7968

            Superstition Mountain Auxiliary 9399

            White Mtn. Area Auxiliary 9907

            James R. "Bob" Currieo Auxiliary 9972

            Darrel D. Bommer Auxiliary 11014       

           

2019-2020 Outstanding Youth Activities Program

            Sandy Coor Auxiliary 1433

            Sgt. J. D. Wadkins Jr. Auxiliary 3713

            Avra Valley - Marana Auxiliary 5990

            George T. Diehl Sr. Auxiliary 7968

            Superstition Mountain Auxiliary 9399

            Victor H. Meliza Auxiliary 9401 

White Mtn. Area Auxiliary 9907

            Darrel D. Bommer Auxiliary 11014